Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Pete Rowe, Executive Headteacher
Nikki Price,  Head of School
Louise Vymetal, Assistant Headteacher
Jo Quinton, Assistant Headteacher
Valerie Harffey, Head of Business & Finance

Senior Management Team

Maria Porter, EYFS Phase Leader
Lyn Lawrence, KS1 Phase Leader
Vina Sondh, LKS2 Phase Leader
Clare Chaudry, UKS2 Phase Leader
Clare Bevan, SENCo
Chrissy Connolly, EYFS Phase Leader

Year 6 Teachers

Jo Quinton, English Lead, Key Stage Two
Clare Chaudry, UKS2 Phase Leader
Tom McGill, KS2 Humanities
Priya Lamba, RE Curriculum
Debbie Martin
Carmel White, Music Curriculum

Year 5 Teachers

Monika Czapla, Computing Curriculum
Hema Pankhania, KS2 Maths
Aoibheann Morgan

Year 4 Teachers

Chelsea Smith
Ranjit Keila, Science Curriculum
Sithy Dane

Year 3 Teachers

Vina Sondh, LKS2 Phase Leader
Charlotte Lindsey, PSHE Curriculum
Pritpal Sian
Debbie Martin
Karen Holder, Design & Technology Curriculum
Lesley West, Art Curriculum

Year 2 Teachers

Lyn Lawrence KS1 Phase Leader and English Lead
Patricia Symes,  EYFS & KS1 Maths Lead
Sonya Sandhu, Reading Volunteers
Dan Fallon
Zainub Gill-Janjua

Year 1 Teachers

Nehal Dighorker, EYFS & KS1 Humanities
Meera Patel, Lead Mentor
Helen Dwane, School Council

Reception Teachers

Hannah Walls, School Council
Emma Hart, House System
Gail Morton

Nursery Teachers

Maria Porter, EYFS Phase Leader
Sam Maguire

Octopus

Becca Claridge, Teacher
Cissy Hearn, Learning Support Assistant
Jayne Schurer, Learning Support Assistant
Harcharen Hothi, Learning Support Assistant
Sonia Chauhan, Learning Support Assistant
Gillian Tinsley, Learning Support Assistant
Ani Chakravorti Learning Support Assistant

PE Team

Katie Taylor, Lead Teacher
Jorge Boddy

Special Educational Needs

Claire Bevan, SENCo
Anne Mugglestone, Specialist Teacher

Other Key Staff Members

James Dawson, Computing Teacher
Rudite Al-Tahan Cover Teacher
Carmel White, Music Teacher
Vanessa Little, French Teacher
Janette Psyllides, Library

Welfare Team

Minni Koshal, Welfare Manager
Saimah Iftekhar, Pastoral Officer

Speech and Language Team

Aileen Cantore
Sadie Miah

Nursery TAs/LSAs

Kim Matthewman
Samra Din
Debbie Bird
Rabia Amar

Reception TAs/LSAs

Jas Kaur
Tayibah Tariq
Claire McGuinness

Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2

Jayanti Bohra
Michelle Rodell
Lauren Taylor
Shahina Darr

Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4

Medha Limaye
Angela Dohil
Sheena Kapila
Pat Rolfe
Gurleen Mahajan

Teaching Assistants for Years 5 and 6

Harsha Vadher
Akansha Sharma
Aimi Wilson

Learning Support Staff

Hardeep Bansal, Breakfast/After School Club Mngr
Jane Brown
Kelly Furnell
Sophie McIntyre
Pat Law
Nicky Foster
Shabnam Chaudhry
Jane Tutin
Dilbiro Dhillon

Key Administrative Staff

Karen Carter, HR and Finance Manager
Michelle Gyngell, Finance
Sam Osborne, Office Manager
Jane Alameddine, Office, Admissions, Events
Louise Wilkes, Office, Trips
Avril Harris, Office School Dinners
Jayshri Vara, Receptionist
Jo Terry, PA to SLT & Clerk to Governors
Maria Lee, Technical Support

Site Team

Francis McAleer, Site Manager
Aman Ullah, Assistant Site Controller
Gary Locke, Assistant Site Controller
Sinnathurai Vinojan, Assistant Site Controller

Cleaning Team

Gloria Perkins
Angie Ellis
Faith Deko
Roberta Simonaitere
Tanya Alexander

Lunch Time Staff

Patricia Shin, Catering Manager
Hayley Bedford, Catering Assistant
Sarah Prior, Catering Assistant
Georgia Smiles, Catering Assistant
Gloria Perkins, Dining Hall Supervisor
Rebecca Acklin, Dining Hall Assistant
Angie Ellis, Dining Hall Assistant
Debbie Louder, Dining Hall Assistant
Shahina Darr, Playground
Sheena Kapila, Playground
Claire McGuninnes, Playground
Michelle Rodell, Playground
Pat Rolfe, Playground
Akansha Sharma, Playground
Bidisha Burman, Dining Hall and Playground
Jayanti Bohra, Playground
Roberta Simonaitere, Playground
Kelsey Buckland-Moran, Playground

Breakfast Club

Hardeep Bansal, Breakfast Club Manager
Jorge Boddy
Helen Dwane
Pat Rolfe
Debbie Louder
Samra Din

After School Club

Hardeep Bansal, Co-Manager
Gillian Tinsley, Co-Manager
Cissy Hearn, After School Club Assistant
Debbie Louder After School Club Assistant
Georgia Smiles
Khalida Bashir, After School Club Assistant
  • Ryvers Primary School,
  • Trelawney Avenue,
  • Slough,
  • Berkshire,
  • SL3 7TS
Top