Menu
Home Page

Meet the Team

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Pete Rowe, Executive Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Nikki Hiron, Head of School
Senior Leadership Team 3 Valerie Harffey, School Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 4 Jo Quinton, Acting Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Andy Price Key Stage Two Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 6 Lyn Lawrence Key Stage One Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 7 Chrissy Connolly Early Years Phase Leader

Senior Managers

Senior Managers  1 Maria Porter, Student coordinator/ITTCo
Senior Managers  2 Vina Sondh
Senior Managers  3 Claire Bevan SENCo
Senior Managers  4 Clare Chaudry SENCo & Year 5 Class Teacher

Year 6 Teachers

Year 6 Teachers 1 Andy Price, KS2 Leader
Year 6 Teachers 2 Tom McGill
Year 6 Teachers 3 Vina Sondh Curriculum and Maths Lead
Year 6 Teachers 4 Jo Quinton, English Lead, Key Stage Two
Year 6 Teachers 5 Debbie Martin

Year 5 Teachers

Year 5 Teachers 1 Hema Pankhania, School Council Lead
Year 5 Teachers 2 Clare Chaudry, SENCo
Year 5 Teachers 3 Monika Czapla, Computing Lead
Year 5 Teachers 4 Lesley West, Art Lead

Year 4 Teachers

Year 4 Teachers 1 Carmel White, Year 4 & SMSC Leader & Rotakids
Year 4 Teachers 2 Chelsea Smith
Year 4 Teachers 3 Pritpal Sian

Year 3 Teachers

Year 3 Teachers 1 James Dawson
Year 3 Teachers 2 Manjeet Nota

Year 2 Teachers

Year 2 Teachers 1 Lyn Lawrence KS1 Phase Leader and English Lead
Year 2 Teachers 2 Patricia Symes, Geography Lead
Year 2 Teachers 3 Maria Porter
Year 2 Teachers 4 Sonya Sandhu, Reading Recovery
Year 2 Teachers 5 Stacey Smith, History Lead

Year 1 Teachers

Year 1 Teachers 1 Ranjit Keila, Forest Schools and Science Lead
Year 1 Teachers 2 Charlotte Lindsay, PHSE including SRE Lead
Year 1 Teachers 3 Karen Holder, Design Technology Lead
Year 1 Teachers 4 Zainub Gill Janjua

Reception Teachers

Reception Teachers 1 Chrissy Connolly, Early Years Phase Leader
Reception Teachers 2 Nehal Dighorker
Reception Teachers 3 Hannah Walls
Reception Teachers 4 Gail Morton

Nursery Teachers

Nursery Teachers 1 Helen Dwane, School Council Lead
Nursery Teachers 2 Meera Patel, Reading Recovery
Nursery Teachers 3 Hannah Walls

Nursery Nurses

Nursery Nurses 1 Sam Maguire
Nursery Nurses 2 Kim Matthewman

Octopus

Octopus 1 Becca Claridge, Lead Teacher
Octopus 2 Dan Fallon, Teacher
Octopus 3 Cissy Hearn, Learning Support Assistant
Octopus 4 Jayne Schurer, Learning Support Assistant
Octopus 5 Aimi Wilson, Learning Support Assistant
Octopus 6 Harcharen Hothi, Learning Support Assistant
Octopus 7 Sonia Chauhan, Learning Support Assistant
Octopus 8 Ani Chakravorti Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs

Special Educational Needs 1 Clare Chaudry, Senco
Special Educational Needs 2 Claire Bevan, Senco
Special Educational Needs 3 Anne Mugglestone Specialist Teacher

Welfare

Welfare 1 Minni Koshal, Welfare Manager
Welfare 2 Saima Iftekhar, Pastoral Officer

Other Key Staff Members

Other Key Staff Members 1 Vanessa Little, French Teacher
Other Key Staff Members 2 Sonya Sandhu, Reading Recover Teacher
Other Key Staff Members 3 Meera Patel, Reading Recovery Teacher
Other Key Staff Members 4 Rudite Al-Tahan Cover Teacher

Speech and Language Team

Speech and Language Team 1 Aileen Cantore
Speech and Language Team 2 Jan Breslin

PE Team

PE Team 1 Katie Taylor, Lead Teacher
PE Team 2 Jorge Boddy
PE Team 3 Eric Shirley

Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception

Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception 1 Debbie Bird
Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception 2 Jas Kaur
Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception 3 Samra Din
Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception 4 Claire McGuinness
Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception 5 Sheena Kapila
Learning Support Assistants for Nursery and Reception 6 Tayibah Tariq

Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2

Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 1 Sheena Kapila
Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 2 Michelle Rodell
Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 3 Shahina Darr
Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 4 Bandna Menrai
Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 5 Lauren Taylor
Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 6 Tayibah Tariq
Teaching Assistants for Year 1 and 2 7 Jayanti Bohra

Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4

Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4 1 Pat Rolfe
Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4 2 Medha Limaye
Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4 3 Angela Dohil
Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4 4 Lauren Taylor
Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4 5 Sarah Easlea
Teaching Assistants Years 3 and 4 6 Benish Mughal

Teaching Assistants for Years 5 and 6

Teaching Assistants for Years 5 and 6 1 Aimi Wilson
Teaching Assistants for Years 5 and 6 2 Sarah Easlea
Teaching Assistants for Years 5 and 6 3 Harsha Vadher
Teaching Assistants for Years 5 and 6 4 Akansha Sharma

Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Staff 1 Hardeep Bansal, Breakfast/After School Club Mngr
Learning Support Staff 2 Gillian Tinsley, After School Club Manager
Learning Support Staff 3 Jane Brown
Learning Support Staff 4 Harcharen Hothi
Learning Support Staff 5 Kelly Furnell
Learning Support Staff 6 Becky Tutin
Learning Support Staff 7 Jane Tutin
Learning Support Staff 8 Pat Law
Learning Support Staff 9 Dilbiro Dhillon
Learning Support Staff 10 Nicky Foster
Learning Support Staff 11 Sadie Miah
Learning Support Staff 12 Shabnum Chaudhry
Learning Support Staff 13 Sophie McIntyre

Key Staff

Key Staff 1 Karen Carter, Finance and HR Manager
Key Staff 2 Sam Osborne, Office Manager
Key Staff 3 Maria Lee, Technical Support
Key Staff 4 Jane Alameddine, Office, Admissions, Events
Key Staff 5 Louise Wilkes, Office, Trips
Key Staff 6 Avril Harris, Office School Dinners
Key Staff 7 Jayshri Vara, Receptionist
Key Staff 8 Michelle Gyngell, Finance
Key Staff 9 Jo Terry -PA to SLT and Clerk to Governors

Site Team

Site Team 1 Francis McAleer, Site Manager
Site Team 2 Aman Ullah, Assistant Site Controller
Site Team 3 Gary Locke, Assistant Site Controller
Site Team 4 Sinnathurai Vinojan, Assistant Site Controller

Cleaning Team

Cleaning Team 1 Gloria Perkins
Cleaning Team 2 Angie Ellis
Cleaning Team 3 Faith Deko
Cleaning Team 4 Debbie Louder
Cleaning Team 5 Roberta Simonaitiene
Cleaning Team 6 Rajinder Kaur

Lunch Time Staff

Lunch Time Staff 1 Patricia Shin, Catering Manager
Lunch Time Staff 2 Hayley Bedford, Catering Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 3 Sarah Prior, Catering Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 4 Georgia Smiles, Catering Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 5 Gloria Perkins, Dining Hall Supervisor
Lunch Time Staff 6 Rebecca Acklin, Dining Hall Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 7 Angie Ellis, Dining Hall Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 8 Debbie Louder, Dining Hall Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 9 Roberta Simonaitiene Dining Hall Assistant
Lunch Time Staff 10 Kelsey Buckland-Moran, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 11 Shahina Darr, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 12 Sheena Kapila, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 13 Claire McGuninnes, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 14 Michelle Rodell, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 15 Pat Rolfe, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 16 Akansha Sharma, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 17 Samantha Maguire, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 18 Bandna Menrai, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 19 Harpreet Soomal, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 20 Bidisha Burman, Dining Hall and Playground
Lunch Time Staff 21 Benish Mughal, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 22 Jayanti Bohra, Playground
Lunch Time Staff 23 Rajinder Kaur, Playground

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club 1 Hardeep Bansal, Breakfast Club Manager
Breakfast Club 2 Jorge Boddy
Breakfast Club 3 Helen Dwane
Breakfast Club 4 Pat Rolfe
Breakfast Club 5
Breakfast Club 6 Samra Din

After School Club

After School Club 1 Gillian Tinsley, Co-Manager
After School Club 2 Hardeep Bansal, Co-Manager
After School Club 3 Khalida Bashir, After School Club Assistant
After School Club 4 Rebecca Tutin, After School Club Assistant
After School Club 5 Georgia Smiles, After School Club Assistant
After School Club 6 Cissy Hearn, After School Club Assistant
After School Club 7 Debbie Louder After School Club Assistant
  • Ryvers Primary School,
  • Trelawney Avenue,
  • Slough,
  • Berkshire,
  • SL3 7TS
Top